Dublin Timetable
Register

 

Download

Dublin

Timetable - PDF

Easter Timetable

Normal timetable will operate up to and including Thursday 2nd April.

Good Friday 3rd April bus departs:  Portumna 8.25     Banagher 8.35

 Birr  5.25, 5.55, 6.25, 9.00, 14.00     Tullamore 6.00, 6.30, 7.00 ,9.35, 14.35       Kinnegad  6.40, 7.10, 7.40, 10.15, 15.15

Saturday 4th and Sunday 5th April normal service will operate except 17.25 from Birr on Sunday ( ie 18.00 Tullamore, 18.40 Kinnegad, 19.00 Enfield will operate Monday instead)

Monday 6th April  bus departs:   Portumna 8.25, 13.25, 18.20        Banagher 8.35, 18.35

Birr 9.00, 14.00, 17.25, 19.00        Tullamore 9.35, 14.35, 18.00, 19.35       Kinnegad  10.15, 15.15, 18.40, 20.15  

               

Monday To Friday

From Portumna:  08:25

From Banagher:  08:35

From Birr: 05:25, 05:55, 06:25, 06:55, 09:00, 14:00

From Kilcormac: 05:37, 06:07, 06:37, 07:07, 09:13, 14:13

From Tullamore: 05:45, 06:00, 06:15, 06:30, 06:45, 07:00, 07:30, 09:35, 14:35

From Kilbeggan: 05:57, 06:12, 06:27, 06:42, 06:57, 07:12, 07:42, 09:53, 14:53

From Tyrellspass: 06:02, 06:17, 06:32, 06:47, 07:02, 07:17, 07:47, 10:00, 15:00

From Rochfortbridge: 06:07, 06:22, 06:37, 06:52, 07:07, 07:22, 07:52, 10:05, 15:05

From Milltownpass: 06:12, 06:27, 06:42, 06:57, 07:12, 07:27, 07:57, 10:10, 15.10

From Kinnegad:06:25, 06:40, 06:55, 07:10, 07:25, 07:40, 08:10, 10:20, 15:20

From Clonard:06:30, 06:45, 07:00, 07:15, 07:30, 07:45, 08:15, 10:25, 15:25

From Moyvalley: 06:35, 06:50, 07:05, 07:20, 07:35, 07:50, 08:20, 10:30, 15:30

From Enfield:06:45, 07:00, 07:15, 07:30, 07:45, 08:00, 08:30, 10:35, 15:35

 The 6.15 service from Tullamore will serve UCD - College term only

Saturday

From Portumna: 08:25, 13.25

From Banagher: 08:35

From Birr: 09:00, 14:00

From Kilcormac: 09:13, 14:13

From Tullamore:  09:35, 14:35

From Kilbeggan:  09:53, 14:53

From Tyrellspass: 10:00, 15:00

From Rochfortbridge: 10:05, 15:05

From Milltownpass: 10:10, 15.10

From Kinnegad: 10:20, 15:20

From Clonard: 10:25, 15:25

From Moyvalley: 10:30, 15:30

From Enfield: 10:35, 15:35

 

Sunday

From Portumna: 08:25, 13.25, 18:20

From Banagher: 18:35

From Birr: 09:00, 14:00, 17:25*,  19:00

From Kilcormac: 09:13, 14:13, 17:37*, 19:13

From Tullamore: 09:35, 14:35, 18:00*, 19:35

From Kilbeggan: 09:53, 14:53, 18:13*, 19:48

From Tyrellspass: 10:00, 15:00, 18:20*, 19:55

From Rochfortbridge: 10:05, 15:05, 18:25*, 20:00

From Milltownpass: 10:10, 15.10, 18:30*, 20:05

From Kinnegad: 10:20, 15:20, 18:40*, 20:15

From Clonard: 10:25, 15:25, 18:45*, 20:20

From Moyvalley: 10:30, 15:30, 18:50*, 20:25

From Enfield: 10:35, 15:35, 19:00*, 20:35

* Extra Service During College Term Only - Serves UCD 

Note - Some changes may occur to Bank Holidays - The 17.25 from Birr operates on Bank Holiday Monday instead

of Sunday.  

Kearns Transport

S5 Box