Dublin Timetable
Register

 August Bank Holiday

Normal service operates Friday 31st, Saturday 1st and Sunday 2nd.  Monday 3rd - Early commuter buses do not operate today. Buses depart from Birr 9.00, 14.00, 19.00 (Tullamore 9.35, 14.35, 19.35, Kinnegad 10.15, 15.15, 20.15 and Enfield 10.30, 15.30 and 20.30)

Buses depart from Dublin at 18.00 and 22.30.

Download

Dublin

Timetable - PDF

         

Monday To Friday

From Portumna:  08:25

From Banagher:  08:35

From Birr: 05:25, 05:55, 06:25, 06:55, 09:00, 14:00

From Kilcormac: 05:37, 06:07, 06:37, 07:07, 09:13, 14:13

From Tullamore: 05:45, 06:00, 06:15, 06:30, 06:45, 07:00, 07:30, 09:35, 14:35

From Kilbeggan: 05:57, 06:12, 06:27, 06:42, 06:57, 07:12, 07:42, 09:47, 14:47

From Tyrellspass: 06:02, 06:17, 06:32, 06:47, 07:02, 07:17, 07:47, 09.52, 14.52

From Rochfortbridge: 06:07, 06:22, 06:37, 06:52, 07:07, 07:22, 07:52, 09.57, 14.57

From Milltownpass: 06:12, 06:27, 06:42, 06:57, 07:12, 07:27, 07:57, 10:02, 15.02

From Kinnegad:06:25, 06:40, 06:55, 07:10, 07:25, 07:40, 08:10, 10:15, 15:15

From Clonard:06:30, 06:45, 07:00, 07:15, 07:30, 07:45, 08:15, 10:20, 15:20

From Moyvalley: 06:35, 06:50, 07:05, 07:20, 07:35, 07:50, 08:20, 10:25, 15:25

From Enfield:06:45, 07:00, 07:15, 07:30, 07:45, 08:00, 08:30, 10:30, 15:30

 The 6.15 service from Tullamore will serve UCD - College term only

Saturday

From Portumna: 08:25, 13.25

From Banagher: 08:35

From Birr: 09:00, 14:00

From Kilcormac: 09:13, 14:13

From Tullamore:  09:35, 14:35

From Kilbeggan:  09:47, 14:47

From Tyrellspass: 09:52, 14:52

From Rochfortbridge: 09:57, 14:57

From Milltownpass: 10:02, 15.02

From Kinnegad: 10:15, 15:15

From Clonard: 10:20, 15:20

From Moyvalley: 10:25, 15:25

From Enfield: 10:30, 15:30

 

Sunday

From Portumna: 08:25, 13.25, 18:20

From Banagher: 18:35

From Birr: 09:00, 14:00, 17:25*,  19:00

From Kilcormac: 09:13, 14:13, 17:37*, 19:13

From Tullamore: 09:35, 14:35, 18:00*, 19:35

From Kilbeggan: 09:47, 14:47, 18:10*, 19:47

From Tyrellspass: 09:52, 14:52, 18:15*, 19:52

From Rochfortbridge: 09:57, 14:57, 18:20*, 19:57

From Milltownpass: 10:02, 15.02, 18:27*, 20:02

From Kinnegad: 10:15, 15:15, 18:35*, 20:15

From Clonard: 10:20, 15:20, 18:40*, 20:15

From Moyvalley: 10:25, 15:25, 18:45*, 20:20

From Enfield: 10:30, 15:30, 19:00*, 20:30

* Extra Service During College Term Only - Serves UCD 

Note - Some changes may occur to Bank Holidays - The 17.25 from Birr operates on Bank Holiday Monday instead

of Sunday.  

Kearns Transport

S5 Box